Chris Campbell Male Athlete Award

This award is presented to the top senior male athlete who demonstrates dedication and leadership while participating successfully in the athletics program at S.T.A. 

2020 - Michael O'Flynn 
2019 - Luigi Sammarelli   
2018 - Gabriel Galat
2017 - Matt Carrion
2016 - Kai Sackville-Hai
2015 - James Sutherland
2014 - Oscar Bulaqui & Mico Carrion
2013 - Jeffrey Clements
2012 - Matt Bond                            2011 - Ryan Botteselle
2010 - Paul Docherty

 

2009 - Michael Connolly & Richard            Johnson
2008 - Nathan Neuls
2007 - Calvin Roex
2006 - Sean Mayhew
2005 - Carl Bergstrom
2004 - Muzzin Joey
2003 - Kyle Berg
2001 - Mark Bingham
2000 - James Healey & Jesse                    Wignes

1999 - Jesse Wignes
1998 - Mark Curtin
1997 - Mathew Spence
1996 - Jonathan Vendargon
1995 - Damon Campbell & Michael                Charron
1994 - Aaron Dohm
1993 - Jonathan Vendargon
1992 - David Bernier
1991 - Julio Febbraio
1990 - Mike Chase

1989 - Aaron Bruce
1988 - Robert Perdue
1986 - Reuben Lim
1981 - Homayon Sohrabi
1980 - Mark Kusnir
1979 - Jerome Genz
1978 - David Robertson, Gregory                    Crane & Kieran Magee
1977 - Bill Kouwenhoven
1976 - Paul Kouwenhoven & Greg                  George
1975 - John Battista 

 

Sister Jessie Gillis Female Athlete Award

Sister Jessie Gillis was born on October 9, 1919, and in 1940 she joined the Sisters of the Child Jesus. She was Principal of St. Thomas Aquinas High school from 1963-64 and from 1972-76. In 1976, she gave up her administrative duties, but continued to teach at STA until 1982. Her retirement from teaching brought to a close a twenty-two-year teaching relationship between the Sisters of the Child Jesus and the STA community. Sister Jessie was a strong supporter of the schools extracurricular programs and was known for her compassion and generosity. She passed away on December 14, 2010 in Coquitlam.

This award, named in her honour, is presented to the top senior female athlete who demonstrates dedication and leadership while participating successfully in the athletics program at S.T.A.  

2020 - Jessica Clarke & Isabella Galat                  2019 - Olivia Thorpe & Pasely Vandermye            2018 - Dazle Gumabao & Carissa Moore                2017 - Emma Kent & Amalia Sutherland                2016 - Mallory Thorpe                                          2015 - Jordan Flanigan                                        2014 - Vanessa Botteselle & Valarie Schmidt        2013 - Emily Thorpe                                            2012 - Rachael Mutsaerts                                      2011 - Vanessa Schmidt                                        2010 - Natalie Botteselle & Keeley McBride          2009 - Anita Restivo
2008 - Michelle Docherty
2007 - Natalie Restivi
2006 - Britney Innes
2005 - Lydia Shives
2004 - Danielle Thow & Lydia Shives

2003 - Christina Lee
2002 - Christina Lee
2000 - Claire Shives                                    1999 - Kelsey Moore
1998 - Kelsey Moore
1997 - Lisa Shannon
1996 - Kim Mayhew
1995 - Teresa Campbell & Stacy Dupuis
1994 - Jamie Mackey & Marian Andersen
1993 - Iolanda Freschi & Karleigh Nemeth
1992 - Victoria Wight
1991 - Lisa Chase
1990 - Lara Herdman

 

1989 - Christina Milakovich
1988 - Cynthia Tsang
1987 - Yvonne O'Neill
1986 - Alessia Freschi
1984 - Anita Bien
1983 - Julie Freschi
1982 - Cathy Grant
1981 - Cathy Grant
1980 - Michelle Magee & Sarah Stannus
1979 - Tara Senft
1978 - Tara Senft & Annette O'Shea
1977 - Cathy Storey
1976 - Tammie Baker & Fiona Walsh

 

This award is presented to the athlete who demonstrates dedication and leadership while participating successfully in the athletics program at S.T.A. 

Top Junior Male Athlete Top Junior Female Athlete Most Inspirational Athlete

2020 - Anthony Setticasi                                    2019 - Henry Cromack                                      2018 - Michael O'Flynn                                            2017 - Matt Carrion
2016 - Gabriel Galat & Matthew Birtch
2015 - Luke Harris & James Wong
2014 - Kai Sackville Hii
2013 - Matt Davidson & James Sutherland
2012 - Mico Carrion
2011 - Jeff Clements
2010 - Leo Sammarelli
2009 - Ryan Botteselle

2020 - Gabby Panzetta                                2019 - Jordyn Lalanne                                      2018 - Jessica Clarke & Isabella Galat        2017 - Emma Kent
2016 - Chanelle McPhee, Grace Karimpanal &               Dazle Gumabao
2015 - Laura Neal & Sierra Schefer
2014 - Karah Bulaqui & Nicole Wong
2013 - Sophia Bombara
2012 - Vanessa Botteselle
2011 - Emily Thorpe
2010 - Rachel Mutsaerts
2009 - Vanessa Schmidt

2019 - Laura Harris & Luigi Sammarelli                  2016 - Luke Harris
2015 - Karah Bulaqui
2013 - Juan Acosta
2012 - Vita Sackville-Hii
2009 - Kaila Faminoff
2006 - Matt Farrell
2005 - Gabrielle Spence
2004 - Laura Mireault
2003 - Courtney Campbell & Anthony Beyrouti
1999 - Alexandra Evans
1998 - Mark Curtin
1994 - Jamie Mackey
1993 - Iolanda Freschi


Most Valuable Player - Badminton

Senior Badminton Junior Badminton

2020 - * No Season                                                                                          2019 - Mattias Fiegl-Schmidt, Matt McGeough, Samantha Scalabrino                            & Geraldine Del Monte                                                                          2018 - Mattias Feigl-Schmidt & Chanelle McPhee & Zhijie Gao                          2017 - Jake Bunderla & Chanelle McPhee
2016 - Matthew Chua & Lucy Lin
2015 - Melissa Ong & Matt Davidson,                                                                          Crystal Zhang & Owen Gatenby (Most Improved)
2014 - Melissa Ong & Ethan Goh
2013 - Aiden Parker & Julia Figas
2012 - Evan Goh & Jessica Smith

2020 - *No Season                                                                                2019 - Dana Montoya, Shane Villaneuva, Marcus Yellowley and Ayden Lum  2018 - Samantha Scalabrino, Geraldine Del Monte                                               & Marcus Yellowley                                                                          2017 - Matthew McGeough & Samantha Scalabrino
2106 - Chanelle McPhee & Mattias Feigl-Schmidt
2015 - Stephanie Lowe, Jake Bunderla & Matthew Chua
2014 - Angela Domingo & Saul Barrales
2013 - Chelsea Sarmiento, Peter Smith & Dan Morello
2012 - Ethan Goh & Micaela Goh


Sr. Denece Billesberger MVP Award Senior Girls Basketball

Sr. Denece Billesberger was born and raised in West Vancouver. She attended St. Thomas Aquinas High School when it opened in 1959 and graduated in 1961. Upon graduation, she entered the Sisters of the Child Jesus. Sister Denece taught at STA from 1969-73 and from 1975-81. Over these years her teaching responsibilities included Math, Science P.E. Home Economics and Art. In addition, she was the school counsellor from 1975-81. Sister Denece was a strong supporter of the school’s athletic program.  After leaving STA, she taught in North Battleford, Saskatchewan. In 1989, Sister Denece returned to North Vancouver and from 1995-2005 served as Provincial for the Sisters in Canada. Since 2005, she has been the Treasurer for her Order in Canada. 

2020 - Jessica Clarke & Gemma Cutler                                  2019 - Jessica Clarke                                                            2018 - Team Award                                                              2017 - *No Senior Team
2016 - Sierra Schefer
2015 - Sierra Schefer (MVP)                                                            Claire Macdonald (Most Improved),                                        Amelia Williams (Team leadership),                                      Regan Scott (Most Consistent)
2014 - Vanessa Botteselle (MVP)
2013 - Vanessa Botteselle (Hustle),                                                  Claire Mockler (Role Model),
          Amelia Williams (Energy),                                                     Tessa McDonnell (Defensive)
2012 - Paige Lalanne
2011 - Jen Parente & Vanessa Schmidt
2010 - Vanessa Schmidt 

2009 - Kate Van Ruyven
2008 - Michelle Docherty
2007 - Natalie Restivo
2006 - Natalie Restivo
2005 - Lydia Shives
2004 - Angela Aydon & Danielle Thow
2003 - Courtney Campbell
2002 - Courtney Campbell
2001 - Chaslynn Chatwin
2000 - Krystle Guieb & Claire Shives
1999 - Alex Evans & Laura Ryan
1998 - Kelsey Moore
1997 - Lisa Shannon
1996 - Lisa Shannon
1995 - Teresa Campbell & Stacy                     Dupuis
1994 - Jamie Mackey
1993 - Jamie Mackey
1992 - Erin Mackey
1991 - Erin Mackey
1990 - Erin Mackey
1989 - Charlene Conlin
1988 - Bernie O'Connor

 

Most Valuable Player - Boys Basketball

Senior Boys Junior Boys Bantam Boys Jv. Boys

2020 - Jansen Balmaceda        2019 - Jan Mirabel                  2018 - Justin Balmaceda (MVP)  Eric Dahl (Most Improved), Thomas Curalli (Top Defensive Player) Ethan Tam (Most Inspirational)                          2017 - Michael Kelly(MVP)    James Ford (Most Improved), Matteo Botteselle (Most Inspirational)                          2016 - Michael Kelly (MVP)
2015 - Michael Kelly (MVP)  Matthew Hodgins (Most Inspirational)                          Chad Kushneriuk (Top Defensive player)                            Matthew Somerville (Most Improved)
2014 - Mico Carrion (MVP)      Christian Diego (Most Inspirational)                     Conrad Tomasziewicz (Most Improved)                          Nathan Boppart (Toughest Competitor)
2013 - Nathan Boppart & Christian Diego
2012 - Matt Haff
2011 - Ryan Botteselle
2010 - Liam Howe
2009 - Alex Mo
2008 - Richard Johnson
2007 - Calvin Roex
2006 - Sean Mayhew
2005 - Sean Mayhew
2004 - Joey Muzzin
2003 - Kyle Berg
2002 - Behnam Sigari
2001 - Richard Ormiston
2000 - Sean Thistle
1999 - Sean Thistle
1998 - Dan Schnurrenberger
1997 - Matt Spence
1996 - Jon Vendargon
1995 - Mike Bartos
1994 - Aaron Dohm
1993 - Rhys Campbell
1992 - Dave Bernier
1991 - Patrick McLewin
1990 - Greg Trpin
1989 - Raffaele Panzetta
1988 - Terence McGee

2020 - Declan Cutler                      2019 - Dexter Boase & Rory Goodwin  2018 - Michael O'Flynn (MVP), Jansen Balmaceda (Most Inspirational Player) Henry Cromack (Top Defensive Player)  2017 - Jan Mirabel                          2015 - Matteo Botteselle & Andrew Beronio(MVPs)                              James Wong (Most Improved)    Philippe Boppart (Most Inspirational)
2014 - Matt Sommerville & Michael Kelly
2012 - Christian Diego & Mico Carrion
2011 - Daniel Capacio
2009 - Barry Frias
2008 - Mackenzie Fraser & Janik Susanthan
2007 - Richard Johnson
2006 - Derek Sherk

2020-                                              2019 -                                2018 - Anthony Setticasi (MVP)            Amir Kamali (Best defense player), Xavier Aguilar (Most Inspirational), Luke Frith (Most Improved)                                      2017 - Erik Thordarson (MVP),      Saketh poori (Most Improved) & Josh Heuchert (Most Inspirational)                2016 - Matthew Hogan & Daniel Cruz
2015 - Jan Mirabel, Abraham Karimpanal, Ryan Paguntalan (Most Inspirational), Dylan Factor (Most Improved)
2014 - Ethan Tam & Justin Balmaceda, James Ford (Most Improved), Sam Holman (Most Inspirational
2013 - Chad Godihno & Matt Carrion
2012 - Timothy Lin & Jeff Beronio

2020-                                              2019 -                                          2018 - Rory Goodwin (MVP) & Gericho Manongsong (Top Defensive Player) & Joshua Souza (Most Inspirational)‚Äč    2017 - Michael O'Flynn (MVP),    Daniel Zejer (Most Inspirational)
2016 - Jan Mirabel
2015 - Thomas Curalli (MVP),          Eric Dahl (Most Improved), Joshua Tumamak (Most Hardworking)
2014 - Chad Steverding & James Wong (MVPs),                                        Dylan Defer (Most defensive), Philippe Boppart (Most Inspirational), Nick Scurrah (Most Improved)
2013 - Alex Uryga & Timothy Lin
2012 - Ryan Ghorayeb

 

Most Valuable Player - Girls Basketball

Junior Girls Bantam Girls Jv. Girls

2020 - Sophie Savage                      2019 - Eva Sikich ( MVP)                  2018 -  Gabby Panzetta (Most Inspirational)                                    2017 -

2014 - Sierra Schefer
2013 - Regan Scott & Jordan Flanigan
2011 - Emily Thorpe
2010 - Julia Conzon
2009 - Jennifer Parente
2008 - Keeley McBride
2007 - Erin Thorpe & Kate Van Ruyven
2006 - Michelle Docherty

2020 - Elizabeth Purkiss & Avery Corcoran                                          2019 - *No Team                                  2018 -                                              2017 - Jordyn Lalanne & Taleen Markarian, Abigail Gilson (Most Improved)
2015 - Rozelle Abad (Spirit Award)
2014 - Grace Thomas & Katherine Harland, Emilia Zerbe (Most Inspirational)
2013 - Sierra Schefer
2012 - Nicole Wong & Malory Thorpe

2020 -                                                  2019 -                                                  2018 -                                              2017 - Jessica Clarke, Gemma Cutler (Most Improved) Caleigh O'Flaherty
2016 - Olivia Thorpe 
2015 - Nichelle Senense
2015 - Isabelle Parrotta (MVP)          Min Ji Hong (Most Improved,            Julia Hughes (Most Inspirational)
2012 - Regan Scott

 Most Valuable Player 

Senior Cross Country Junior Cross Country Girls Field Hockey

2020 -21 *No Season                  2019 - 20- Isabal galat & Justin Krohman                                2018-19 -Josh Cox & Laura Harris    2017 - 18 - David Onak & Chanelle McPhee                                    2016 - 17 Luke Harris & Emma Kent
2015 - 16 Stephen Bowman & Julia Bowman
2014 - 15 Sean Callaghan & Gillian Savage 2013 - 14 Matt Douglas & Michelle Poon
2012 - 13 Iain Pearsall & Michelle Poon 
2011 - 12 Iain Pearsall & Michelle Poon
2010 - 11 Iain Pearsall & Gavin Sturrock
2009 - 10 Iain Pearsall 
2007 - 08  Mathew Lindesay
1999 - 2000  Fiorenzo Cusano
1998 - 99 Michelle Kullak
1997 - 98 Mary Ann Addison
1996 - 97 Peter Celler & Matt Gloumeau
1995 - 96 Sarah Collings
1993 - 94 Erin Purdey
1992 - 93 Erin Purdey
1991 - 92 Vicky Wight & Simon Rogers
1990 - 91 Vicky Wight

2020 - 21 *No Season                  2019 - 20 Sophie Cox                    2018 - 19 Paige Cox Josh Heuchert & Justin Krohman                          2017 - 18 Josh Heuchert, Halle Jennex & Justin Krohman
2016 - 17 Josh Cox & Laura Harris    2015 -16 Chanelle McPhee & David Onak
2014 - 15 Luke Harris & Laura Harris  2013 - 14 Luke Harris & Isabella Parrotta
2012 - 13 Luke Harris & Gillian Savage
2011 - 12 Andrew Savage & Gillian Savage
2010 - 11 Michelle Poon & Gillian Savage
2001 - 02 Michelle Lappan
2000 - 01 Michelle Lappan
1996 - 97 Adam Farrelli
1993 - 94 Matt Gloumeau
1992 - 93 Ciara McCormack
1991 - 92 Brett Theunissen
1990 - 91 Erin Purdey 

2020 -21 * No Season                    2019 -20 - Emily Bracken & Isabella Galat                                          2018 - 19 Emily Bracken, Jane Darby, Isabella Galat & Amber Hickey  2017 - 18 Amber Hickey & Leah Abbott & Isabella Galat & Emily Bracken                            2016 - 17 Team Award                  2015 16 -  Leah Abbott & Camille Schlycher
2014 - 15 Grace Marilley-Bodner & Nicole Wong
2013 - 14 Sophia Bombara & Rosemary Howes
2012 - 13 Sophia Bombara
2011 - 12 Grace O'Connell & Rachel Mutsaerts
2010 - 11 Grace O'Connell  
2009 - 10 Emily Jukich &  Katrina Schigas
2008 - 09 Katrina Schigas
2007 - 08 Caroleena Khayatte
2006 - 07 Ciara Maguire
2005 - 06 Simone Thurston

 

 Most Valuable Player 

Golf 

                   Gymnastics

Rowing

Swimming

2020 - *No Season            2019 -                            2018 - Jordan Ivany          2017 - Matthew Irving          2016 - Adam Smith          2015 - Adam Smith
2012 - Nick Luckwell

2020 - Georgia Gilmour (Girls' MVP)    2019 - Kiana Burran (Girl's MVP), Mattias Feigl-Schmidt (Boy's MVP)  2018 - Jacob Nieckarz (Best Team Spirit), Jonathan Ibbott  (Most Inspirational), Joshua Gali (MVP), Kiana Burran (Best Performer), Emily Hogan (MVP)                                2017 - Emily Bracken (MVP), Alexis Romero, Joshua Gali (MVP) & Amanda Crane, Amelia Hunt (Best Team Spirit)
2016 - Emily Bracken & Chelsea Kim (Girl's MVPs), John Chae & Patrick Ellis (Boy's MVP)
2015 - Himali Bergeron-Vitez, Breanne Weston (Girl's MVP), Mattias Feigl-Schmidt, Patrick Ellis (Boy's MVP)
2015 - Level 1 - , Patrick Ellis, Claire Traille (Senior), & Grace Lee (Junior);
Level 2 - Himali Bergeron-Vitez & Brianna Weston;
Level 5 - Alexis Romero
2014 - Pilar Encinas (Girl's MVP), Martin Hofilena, Mark Pinto & William Markwick (Boy's MVP)
2013 - Carmen Harrington (Girl's MVP), Martin Hofilena (Boy's MVP)
2012 - Alicia DeBenedetto, Samantha Curtis (Girl's MVP), & Martin Hofilena (Boy's MVP)

2017 - Josh Kemper
2016 - Jack Coyne
2015 - Stuart Argo
2014 - Stuart Argo
2013 - Bradley Kuban & Carmen Harrington
2012 - Ileana O'Keefe

2018 - Isabella Cesareo                                2017 - Natasha Cesareo & Ysabelle Tumaneng
2016 - Natasha & Isabella Cesareo, Thomas Curalli
2015 - Karla Rivera
2014 - Nicolas Hernandez
2013 - John Kim
2012 - Tyler Barr
2009 - Brandon Green
2008 - Brandon Green
2007 - Thomas Brennan 

 

Most Valuable Player -  Soccer 

Senior Boys Junior Boys Senior Girls Junior Girls

2020 - Lucas Borejszo & Michael O'Flynn        2019 - Henry Cromack                                  2018 - Sam Boppart &                                            Gerardo Villavicencio (MVP)                          Matthew Birtch (Most Improved)                  Andres Marcano (Most Inspirational)    2017 - Ben Macdonald,                                             Matthew Purkiss (Most Inspirational),
          Jake Bunderla (Most Improved)
2016 - Cristian Bita
2015 - Dan Morello
          Matt Mastrantonio & Matt Davidson              (Most Inspirational),                                    James Sutherland (Most Improved)
2014 - Sam MacDonald                                             Isaac Ferguson & Juan Duque (Most              Inspirational)
          Angelo Tarica (Most Improved)
2013 - Giovanni Whelan
2012 - Nic Morello
2011 - Sean Ward
2010 - Shawn Grozdanich
2009 - Rhys Dalton-Morgan
2008 - Michael Lindsay
2007 - Robert Harmer
2006 - Matthew Karpik
2005 - Josh Sen
2004 - Joey Muzzin
2003 - Marco Pontillo
2002 - Leonard Park
2001 - Sean Rooney
2000 - Michael Mayo
1999 - Jesse Wignes
1997 - Colin Vendargon
1996 - Jon Vendargon
1995 - Jon Vendargon

2020 - Mike Kwak & Anthony Setticasi          2019 - Ethan Dong                                        2018 - Michael O'Flynn &  Henry Cromack (MVP), Sam Winter (Most Inspirational Player), Ethan Dong (Top Defensive Player)                                              2017 - Luigi Sammarelli, Dylan Factor (Most Inspirational)
2016 - Sam Boppart
2015 - Gerardo Villavicencio & Lucas Wagorn
2014 - Chad Kushneriuk
2014 - Sean Docherty & Patrick Ellis (Most Improved)
2013 - Diego Villavicencio 
2012 - Daniel Morello & Matt Mastrantonio
2011 - Nick Morello
2010 - Juan Acosta & Diego Grossling
2009 - Ryan Botteselle & Sean Ward
2008 - Paul Docherty
2007 - Alessandro Sponza
2006 - Nathan Neuls
2005 - Devin Gunenc
2004 - Matt Farrell
2003 - Noah Acosta & Jeremy Keong
2002 - Giancarlo Cusano & Marco Cusano
2001 - Stuart Macaulay

2020 - * No Season                        2019 - Pasley Vandermye              2018 - Isabella Parrotta (MVP)              Jane Darby (Most Improved Player)  Carissa Moore (Most Inspirational Player)                                         2017 -Kristinn Black & Maddy Mustapich, Kiara Machry (Most Inspirational) & Olivia Thorpe (Most Improved)
2016 - Emma Kent
2015 - Jordan Flanigan
2014 - Baia Hearns & Vanessa Botteselle
2013 - Luciana Densky
2012 - Danielle Knopfel & Siobhan Ward
2011 - Vanessa Schmidt
2010 - Vanessa Schmidt
2009 - Adriana Morfin
2008 - Laura Haley
2007 - Alejandra Castaneda & Laura Volpatti
2006 - Jennifer Aydon & Sarah Volpatti
2005 - Lindsay Cervenko
2004 - Lindsay Cervenko
2003 - Christie Bilesky
2002 - Christina Lee

2020 - * No Season    2019 - Eva Sikich    2018 - Abigail Gilson 2017 - Isabella Galat & Ava Kero
2016 - Kristinn Black & Bridget Kent
2015 - Emma Kent & Amber Rodriguez
2014 - Gemma Ferguson & Kiara Machry
2014 - Nicole Wong & Julia Bowman (Most Inspirational)
2013 - Sophia Bombara & Melissa Ong
2012 - Jordan Flanigan & Aleesia DiFrancesco
2011 - Vanessa Botteselle
2010 - Julia Conzon
2009 - Amelia Sponza & Danielle Knopfel
2008 - Vanessa Conzon

 

Track and Field

Senior Track & Field Junior Track & Field Most Valuable Player Juvenile Bantam Girls Bantam Boys

2020 - *No Season                                    2019 - Josh Cox, Caleigh O'Flaherty, Michael            O'Flynn                                              2017 - Luke Harris, Carissa Moore, & Suraya Pittalwala
2016 - Luke Harris
2015 - Stephen Bowman & Maria Acosta
2014 - Christian Mustapich & Alana Mussatto
2013 - Alana Mussatto & Nic Morello
2012 - Rachel Mutsearts & Van Bulaqui
2011 - Matt Bond & Rachel Mutsaerts
2010 - Gina Constantino
2009 - Michael Connolly & Anita Restivo
2008 - Michael Connolly & Anita Restivo 
2007 - Kris Wignes
2006 - George Pietrusinski
2005 - Marco Cusano & Lydia Shives
2004 - Lydia Shives & Marco Cusano
2003 - Lydia Shives, Danielle Thow & Marco              Cusano
2002 - Danielle Thow & Marco Cusano
2001 - Fiorenzo Cusano & Danielle Thow
2000 - Fiorenzo Cusano & Danielle Thow
1999 - Krystle Guieb & Jesse Wignes
1998 - Fraser Blanchett & Krystle Guieb
1997 - Ryan McCaffery & Mary Anne Addison
1996 - Jon Vendargon, Mark Curtin & Kim                  Mayhew
1995 - Jon Vendargon, Stacy Dupuis & Dana              Stewart
1994 - Stacy Dupuis & Jon Vendargon 
1993 - Jon Vendargon & Stacy Dupuis
1992 - Richie Alvarez & Stacy Dupuis
1991 - Andy Kwieton & Jamie Mackey
1990 - Mike Chase & Marian Andersen
1989 - Melvin Matias & Christina Milakovich
1988 - Greg Trpin
1986 - Rob Perdue & Mark Gharibans
1985 - Mark Gharibans, Rob Perdue & Nicole           Adams

2020 - *No Season                  2019 - Justin Krohman,                     Gabby Panzetta          2018 - Michael O'Flynn &                  Caleigh O'Flaherty      2017 - Michael O'Flynn &                  Caleigh O'Flaherty    2016 - Sara Bremsak & David            Onak
2015 - Saul Barrales & Sierra            Schefer
2014 - Luke Harris, Kai                    Sackville Hii & Sierra              Schefer
2014 - David Onak, Maria                  Altamirano & Gabriel              Galat (Gr 8)
2013 - Megan Poon & Matt                Davidson
2012 - Alana Mussatto & Mico            Carrion
2011 - Jennifer Ma & Van                  Bulaqui
2010 - Alana Mussatto &                  Christopher More-                  O'Ferrall
2009 - Christopher More-                  O'Ferrall
2008 - Michelle Restivo &                  Janik Susanthan
2007 - Ty Babych & Anita                  Restivo
2006 - Meghan Lappan
2005 - Ty Babych & Anita                  Restivo
2004 - Mathew Calao

2015 - David Onak & Maria Altamirano

2020 - *No Season      2019 - Sophie Coc          2018 - Gabby Panzetta  2017 - Paige Cox
2016 - Caliegh O'Flaherty
2015 - Sarah Bremsak,
2014 - Maria Altamirano
2013 - Sierra Schefer
2012 - Karah Bulaqui
2011 - Megan Poon

2020 - * No Season      2019 - Michael Sherk 2018 - Kiyan Izadkhah  2017 - Justin Krohman
2016 - Michael O'Flynn
2015 - Josh Cox
2014 - Gabriel Galat &             David Onak
2013 - Luke Harris
2012 - Kai Sackville-Hai
2011 - Camilo Trujillo 

 

 Most Valuable Player - Volleyball 

Senior Girls

Junior Girls
 (Andrew Pawlikowski Trophy)

Jv. Girls

Bantam Girls

2020 - Ava Bosa                        2019 - Olivia Thorpe              2018- Katherine Harland          2017 - Claire MacDonald
2016 - Danielle Harrington
2015 - Annalise Macdonald &                    Hannah Krutow
2014 - Kathleen Konar
2013 - Emily Thorpe
2012 - Christina Botteselle &
           Amelia Sponza
2011 - Katie Crawford
2009 - Keeley McBride
2008 - Kaila Faminoff &
          Anita Restivo
2007 - Alexandra Cole
2006 - Mackenzie Leyland
2005 - Britney Innes
2004 - Lydia Shives
2003 - Laura Mireault
2002 - Juliana Ramza
2001 - Katyln Moore
2000 - Katyln Moore
1999 - Maureen O'Connor
1998 - Kelsey Moore
1997 - Kelsey Moore
1996 - Lisa Shannon
1995 - Lisa Shannon
1994 - Stacy Dupuis
1993 - Marian Andersen
1992 - Izabela Rudol
1991 - Iolanda Freschi
1990 - Claudia Wytrwal
1989 - Elaine Willman
1988 - Charlene Conlin
1987 - Nicole Adams
1986 - Yvonne O'Neill
1985 - Alessia Freschi
1984 - Alessia Freschi & Laura                  Page

2020 - Kiera Corcoran & Gabby                      Pazetta                                  2019 - Alissa Misola                      2018 - Cleo Cox & Caelan Prescott    2017 - Teena Sutherland & Olivia                  Thorpe
2016 - Valarie Kasabashian & Hannah            Richards
2015 - Petra Feigl-Schmidt, Nicole                Greig (Most Improved),                      Chanelle McPhee (Spirit Award)
2014 - Mallory Thorpe & Lauren                    Giefing, Angela Domingo                    (Team Spirit)
2013 - Hannah Krutow
2012 - Rachel Klausen
2011 - Danielle Knopfel &
Emily Thorpe
2010 - Raquel Dominguez & Amelia               Sponza
2009 - Ola Kobza
2008 - Keeley McBride
2007 - Vita Mikolajczak
2006 - Alexandra Cole & Colleen                  Dunbar

2018 - Meghan Dahl (Most Improved                 Player) & Alyssa Misola (MVP)    2017 - Cleo Cox.
Caelan Prescott (Most Inspirational)
2016 - Olivia Thorpe
2015 - Maria Altamarino & Min Ji Hong, Zora Brough (Most Improved), Grace Grace Karimpanal (Spirit Award)
2014 - Maria Ramos, Petra Feigl-                      Schmidt & Claire                                  MacDonald, Ysabelle Tumaneng            (Most Improved)
2013 - Danielle Harrington
2012 - Hannah Krutow

2018 - Kiera Corcoran & Elizabeth                   Kasabashian (MVP) & Ava                     Lerner (Most Inspirational) &               Andreanne Misola (Most                       improved player)                    2017 - Abigail Gilson.
Megan Dahl & Geraldine Del Monte (Most Inspirational)
2016 - Cleo Cox, Ava Bosa &                          Genevieve Calamo
2015 - Olivia Thorpe & Poppy                        Keller, Rebecca Clarke (Most                Inspirational)
2014 - Maria Altamirano, Hannah                    Richards, Nicole Greig,  Min Ji              Hong (Most Improved), Katie                Weinborn & Teresa Laporta                  (Most Inspirational)
2013 - Petra Feigl-Schmidt & Christy              Stebbings
2012 - Sarah Lohin, Chelsea                             Sarmiento & Danielle                           Harrington

 

 Most Valuable Wrestler

Senior Boys

Female Wrestler

Junior Boys

2020 - Gabriel Sutherland & Michael                            Sutherland                                        2019 - Luigi Sammarelli                                    2018 - Gabriel Galat                                          2017 - John Chae, Luigi Samarelli (Most                       Inspirational)
2016 - Kai Sackville-Hai
2015 - James Sutherland
2014 - Oscar Bulaqui
2013 - Oscar Bulaqui
2012 - Oscar Bulaqui
2011 - Thomas Scott
2010 - Thomas Scott
2009 - Thomas Scott
2008 - Mathew Calao
2007 - Mathew Calao
2006 - Matt Farrell
2005 - Matt Farrell
2004 - Stephen Pearson
2003 - Tomasz Debicki
2002 - Andrew Jessiman
2001 - Neal Carswell

2020 -  Geraldine Del Monte & Norah Kelly                  2019 - Geraldine Del Monte & Ava MacDonald              2018 - Dazle Gumabao & Ava MacDonald (MVP)            2017 - Dana Harlos & Amalia Sutherland & Isabella                Galat
2016 - Karah Bulaqui
2015 - Dana Harlos & Stephanie Lerner
2015 - Anastasia Redpath (Gr 8 Rookie)
2014 - Karah Bulaqui
2014 - Dazle Gumabao (Gr 8 Rookie)
2012 - Katrina Schigas & Ciara Disalle
2011 - Katrina Schigas
2010 - Kristen Binnington
2009 - Rachel Pearson
2008 - Rachel Pearson & Christelle Keong
2007 - Nicole Lim
2006 - Andrea Cordero Sapien
2005 - Nicole Lim
2004 - Andrea Cordero Sapien
2003 - Andrea Cordero Sapien
2002 - Andrea Cordero Sapien

2019 - Eton Stockwell                                      2018 - Gabriel Sutherland & Michael Sutherland    2017 - Michael & Gabriel Sutherland
2016 - Luigi Sammarelli & Matthew Birtch
2015 - Matt Birtch
2015 - Tom Reider & Luigi Sammarelli (Gr 8                       Rookie)
2014 - Lucas Wagorn
2014 - Matt Birtch (Gr 8 Rookie)
2012 - James Sutherland
2011 - Kevin Somera
2010 - Oscar Bulaqui & William Gatenby
2009 - Luke Tancredi
2008 - Tom Scott
2007 - Cesar Cordoba
2005 - Thomas Blaszczyk
2004 - Matthew Farrell
2003 - Matthew Farrell
2002 - Stephen Pearson